Followers

Wednesday, May 20, 2009

my new found love


As much as I love listening to Armen Firman on repeat, everyday the same 3 songs just won't cut it. I came about knowing about this Australian rock indie band from an indie site. Too bad they don't have an album.

Just in case you guys dunno who/what Armen Firman is, here's a video.





Check em info on wiki, here.

Apart from listening to their songs. I am now listening to Stars! Thanks to my friend, which I know from dA btw from years ago who intro me to their songs. I fell in love! Ogie, maybe not only them. I seem to forgot how Submarines sound and he reminded me that I still love the other band too hehehe.

The Canadian indie pop/rock band not the UK one.

The 1st song from Stars that I listen to and fell in love...



More info about stars, on wiki, here.

Anyways, back to listening to it again. Enjoy!!!

Note: I wanna play KILLING FLOOR KYA~!

4 comments:

  1. LOL when I saw your post title, I thought you were gonna talk about a boy - your new boyfriend! Hahahaha!

    ReplyDelete
  2. cin: mmg mo kasi tipu urang ni XD kekekeke

    ReplyDelete
  3. indie songs are the future

    ReplyDelete
  4. tomato: indeed it is XD

    ReplyDelete