Ads

Featured Post

TMBT Ultra Trail Marathon 2017 - My first 100km trail marathon

After 2 years of going haywire from the blogging world ( maybe less coz I blogged for The Borneo Blog ), I have decided to blog about my fi...

Thursday, June 24, 2010

June

Oh gawd, I didn't blog for more than 2 weeks.  Anyways, it's been a boring month for me.  All I did was erm, lemme see, I finish playing Picross 3D for DS which took me er a week or less.  Been catching up with Grey's Anatomy, I finish season 5 and at season 6 now. 

I've also been spending a lot lately.  I think I overspent on figurines and clothes.  I wish I could stay away from figurine sites but I check it everyday and blog about it lol. 

Friday, June 04, 2010

Sutera Harbour 10th 7k Sunset Charity Run 2010


It'll be my first time joining.  I owez wanted to join but no friends to go with hehehe.  But this time around, my bro is gonna run with me! YAY!  I'm not sure if I could run all the way but I'm gonna do my best!  Besides, donate for charity and feel gewd doing it.  In my case, make use of the everyday jog to run for this.  Gewd to keep fit and maintain weight *uhuk~