Ads

Featured Post

TMBT Ultra Trail Marathon 2017 - My first 100km trail marathon

After 2 years of going haywire from the blogging world ( maybe less coz I blogged for The Borneo Blog ), I have decided to blog about my fi...

Friday, April 28, 2006

Tag of the Day: WHAT'S INSIDE MY WALLET ?!?!?!

Figure 1: Front view (fine! that's my thought...)
Figure 2: Yes, that's me toking. I can't draw :(~~~~
Figure 3: Everything else. I dun have much cash too, as u can see. >_<" My myKad, my driving license, calender, mesra card, bonuslink, enrich card, my bank card (you no need to know), the monthly parking ticket at my work place and the feng shui coin thinggie? Notice how I don't have coins? Collect em coins yay~!

I'm not sure how am I suppose to do this but Amy decided to show our wallet and it's content. So, here are some shots of my wallet. *confused~
So, me was browsing bwoo's bloggie and found this. Decided to try then weeee~~~



The results of your analysis say:

  1. You plan ahead, and are interested in beauty, design, outward appearance, and symmetry.
  2. You are a shy, idealistic person who does not find it easy to have relationships, especially intimate ones.
  3. You are affectionate, passionate, expressive, and future-oriented. You are a talkative person, maybe even a busybody!
  4. You enjoy life in your own way and do not depend on the opinions of others.

Click here if you wanna do a Handwriting Personality Quiz

I was checking my mail and this is what my fren had sent me:
Which Baby Are You?

JANUARY BABY

pretty/handsome. Loves to dress up. Easily bored.Fussy. Seldom shows emotions. Takes time torecover when hurt. Sensitive. Down-to-Earth.Stubborn. Repost this in 5 mins and you will meetsomeone new in 8 days that will perfectly balanceyour personality.

FEBRUARY BABY

Abstract thoughts. Loves reality and abstract.Intelligent and clever. Changing personality.Attractive. sexiest out of everyone.Temperamental. Quiet, shy and humble. Honestand loyal. Determined to reach goals. Lovesfreedom. Rebellious when restricted. Lovesaggressiveness. Too sensitive and easily hurt.Gets angry really easily but does not show it.Dislikes unnecessary things. Loves making friendsbut rarely shows it. Horny. Daring and stubborn.Ambitious. Realizing dreams and hopes. Sharp.Loves entertainment and leisure. Romantic on theinside not outside. Superstitious and ludicrous.Spendthrift. Tries to learn to show emotions.Repost this in 5 mins and you will talk to someonenew and realize that you are a perfect match.

MARCH BABY

Attractive personality. sexy. Affectionate Shy andreserved. Secretive. Naturally honest, generousand sympathetic. Loves peace and serenity.Sensitive to others. Great kisser. Easily angered.Trustworthy. Appreciative and returns kindness.Hardly shows emotions. Tends to bottle upfeelings. Observant and assesses others.If yourepost this in the next 5 mins, you will meet yournew love in 8 days.

APRIL BABY

Suave and compromising. Funny and humorous.Stubborn. Very talkative. Calm and cool. Kind andsympathetic. Concerned and detailed. Loyal. Doeswork well with others. Very confident. Sensitive.Positive Attitude. Thinking generous. Goodmemory. Clever and knowledgeable. Loves to lookfor information. Able to cheer evryone up and/ormake them laugh. Able to motivate oneself andothers. Understanding. Fun to be around.Outgoing. Hyper. Bubbly personality. Secretive.Boy/girl crazy. Loves sports, music, leisure andtraveling. Systematic. hott but has brains. If yourepost this in 5 mins, a cutie that's caught your eyewill introduce themself and you will realize thatyou are very much alike in the next 2 days.

MAY BABY

Stubborn and hard-hearted. Strong-willed andhighly motivated. Sharp thoughts. Easily angered.Attracts others and loves attention. Deep feelings.Beautiful physically and mentally. Firm Standpoint.Needs no motivation. Shy towards oppisite sex.Easily consoled. Systematic (left brain). Loves todream. Strong clairvoyance. Understanding.Sickness usually in the ear and neck. Goodimagination. Good physical. Weak breathing. Lovesliterature and the arts. Loves traveling. Dislikebeing at home. Restless. Not having many children.Hardworking. High spirited. If you repost this in thenext 5 minutes, you will become close to someoneyou do not speak to much in the next 4 days.

JUNE BABY

You've got the best personality and are anabsolute pleasure to be around. You love to makenew friends and be outgoing. You are a great flirtand more than likely have an a very attractivepartner. a wicked hottie. It is also more than likelythat you have a massive record collection. Youhave a great choice in films, and may one daybecome a famous actor/actress yourself - heck,you've got the looks for it!!! IN the next 6 days youwill meet someone that may possibly becomeoneof your closest friends, if you repost this in 5minutes.

JULY BABY

Fun to be with. Secretive. Difficult to fathom and tobe understood. Quiet unless excited or tensed.Takes pride in oneself. Has reputation. Easilyconsoled. Honest. Concerned about people'sfeelings. Tactful. Friendly. Approachable.Emotional temperamental and unpredictable.Moodyand easily hurt. Witty and sparkly. spazzy attimes.Not revengeful. Forgiving but never forgets.dislikes nonsensical and unnecessary things.Guides others physically and mentally. Sensitiveand forms impressions carefully. Caring andloving. Treats others equally. Strong sense ofsympathy. Wary and sharp. Judges peoplethrough observations. Hardworking. No difficultiesin studying. Loves to be alone. Always broodsabout the past and the old friends. Waits forfriends. Never looks for friends. Not aggressiveunless provoked. Loves to be loved. Easily hurtbut takes long to recover. Repost this in the next 5mins and your reputation will boost someway inthe next 12 days

AUGUST BABY

outgoing personality. takes risks. feeds onattention. no self control. kind hearted. selfconfident. loud and boisterous. VERY revengeful.easy to get along with and talk to. has an "everything's peachy" attitude. likes talking and singing.loves music. daydreamer. easily distracted. Hatesnot being trusted. BIG imagination. loves to beloved. hates studying. in need of "that someone".longs for freedom. rebellious when withheld orrestricted. lives by "no pain no gain" caring.always a suspect. playful. mysterious. "charming"or "beautiful" to everyone. stubborn. curious.independent. strong willed. a fighter. repost in 5mins and you will meet the love of your lifesometime next month.

SEPTEMBER BABY

Active and dynamic. Decisive and haste but tendsto regret. Attractive and affectionate to oneself.Strong mentality. Loves attention. Diplomatic.Consoling, friendly and solves people's problems.Brave and fearless. Adventurous. Loving andcaring. Suave and generous. Usually you havemany friends. Enjoys to make love. Emotional.Stubborn. Hasty. Good memory. Moving, motivatesoneself and others. Loves to travel and explore.Sometimes sexy in a way that only their lover canunderstand. if you do not repost this in the next 5mins, someone very close to you will become madat you in the next 8 days.

OCTOBER BABY

Loves to chat. Loves those who love them. Lovesto takes things at the center. Inner and physicalbeauty. Lies but doesn't pretend. Gets angryoften. Treats friends importantly. Brave andfearless. Always making friends. Easily hurt butrecovers easily. Daydreamer. Opinionated. Doesnot care to control emotions. Unpredictable.Extremely smart, but definitely the hottest ANDsexiest of them all. repost this in 5 mins or you willnot meet the love of your life for 10 years.

NOVEMBER BABY

Trustworthy and loyal. Very passionate anddangerous. Wild at times. Knows how to have fun.Sexy and mysterious. Everyone is drawn towardsyour inner and outer beauty and independentpersonality. Playful, but secretive. Very emotionaland temperamental sometimes. Meets new peopleeasily and very social in a group. Fearless andindependent. Can hold their own. Stands out in acrowd. Essentially very smart. Usually, thegreatest men are born in this month. If you everbegin a relationship with someone from this month,hold on to them because their one of a kind. repostin 5 mins & you will excell in a major event comingup sometime this month.

DECEMBER BABY

This straight-up means ur the most good-lookingperson possible... better than all of these othermonths! Loyal and generous. Patriotic. Competitivein everything. Active in games and interactions.Impatient and hasty. Ambitious. Influential inorganizations. Fun to be with. Easy to talk to,though hard to understand. Thinks far with vision,yet complicated to know. Easily influenced bykindness. Polite and soft-spoken. Having lots ofideas. Sensitive. Active mind. Hesitating, tends todelay. Choosy and always wants the best.Temperamental. Funny and humorous. Loves tojoke. Good debating skills. Has that someonealways on his/her mind. Talkative. Daydreamer.Friendly. Knows how to make friends. Abiding.Able to show character. one guy/girl kind ofperson. Loveable. Easily hurt. Prone to gettingcolds. loves music. pretty/handsome. Loves todress up. Easily bored. Fussy. Seldom showsemotions. Takes time to recover when hurt.Sensitive. [A hott new guy/girl will catch your eye& you will catch theirs too in the next 6 days, ifyou repost in 5min]

As for me. I'm the August Baby! Woopa!

Today's thoughts:
  1. Everything I do everyday are routine. (i.e. Wake up around 6:30am, straight to the computer, think what day it is, iron my working clothes, shower, getting ready, went down for breakfast, bug timmie if I saw him, went off to work, work till 4:30pm, go home, shower, dinner, watch tv, check computer, sleep).
  2. Timmie is such a sleepyhead.
  3. I thought it's Saturday and monday holiday yay~.
  4. Wanted to eat rice. Been eating mee all week. *puke~

I wanted to blog yesterday but I was too bz maybe. Anyways, yesterday I went to bank, after that accompany "makcik" cleaner to Segama. Went there, she was arguing with the tailor. Hmm, all the way back, she was scolding almost everybody. Meaning, we came across beggers (who are kids and a lady with a baby). Hmm weirdness. Oooo those kids are the ones who beg at Gaya Street on Sunday too. Hmm I wonder. Don't they have a home to go to? Why are they begging?

Boredom. It's no fun to be having the same breakfast everyday. Oh but I'm hungry. >_<"

Tuesday, April 25, 2006

Again I would say I haven't been blogging. Anyways, this is wut's new. Lemme see, my parents are outstation and we had to get our own fewd. Woopa!! I skipped dinner last nite. Why u may ask? I was bz reformating and changing hddisk. My bro loaned me his 40GB hddisk. Yay~ ohhh my pc is faster a bit. Rather than the annoying error popup msges? Took me about probably 4-5 hours to finish doing it? Oh well.

Ohh, creepy thing happened yesterday. I mean around lunch time. My office is like opposite the police station. And yesterday was weird. There were siren. Very loud siren. Hmm..wonder wut happened. Anyways, we were like looking from our office. Saw people/police running around, no idea why. Maybe some kinda drill. The next thing u know, they were holding guns. Somebody "terlepas" kot. I wonder. *laffing.

Today eat fried meehoon with fried fishcake and fried chicken. Bought some buns for lunch if I'm hungry woopa~

Friday, April 21, 2006

I was quite bz for the past 2 days. Having some work to do is nice except for the fact that somebody else gets to relax. It's fine. But it won't be if that somebody is such a dumbass. I know he's been doing it for years but give me a break. Instead of monitoring him doing his job, it's me who's doing his job. Heh. And this stewped supervisor of mine also don't quite do nothing. Y, u may ask? Coz he's scared to get scold by big boss. Another dumbass. Anyways, as usual, being one of those who doesn't care about the world outside the "room". I found out that our Accountant wasn't feeling well. They said he looked pale. Hmmm, fewd poisoning. I wonder where he eat. He was vomitting every now and then. I had to put on my earphones to get myself distracted.
Well, yesterday was my eldest sis b'day. Being a pain again. She expect everyone to do her a favour by getting all her work done. Well, it's ur b'day and u're the one bz about the BBQ. I did her a favour by marinating the chicken and preparing the fish. I won't help her if I wasn't in a gewd mood. She was being mean again. Arguing to mum about cake. She expect mum to get her 2 cakes instead of 1. Heh. Lame. I dunno y but everything about last nite wasn't rite for me. Negative energy everywhere. *pfftttt~~ I watched American Idol and Amazing Race 9 last nite. A lil sleepy. My bro was nice enuff to switch the processor for me. *yay~ I'm lazy. Oooo not forgetting my sis was arguing about the DVD Writer too. *pftttttt...it's not hers. It's mine *pffttttt~~~
Anyways, as I was saying. Yay! Ace Young is finally out! Hohohohohoho. I just don't like how he sings. Well, in a way of saying he can't sing? To my ears that is. Hmm ooooo thank gawd BJ and Tyler not out of Amazing Race yet. I hope they win!

Tuesday, April 18, 2006

I went to watch "The Wild" with my sis last nite. Umm suppose to watch the 6:20pm show but couldn't make it on time. Watched the 7:55pm show instead. Hmm actually wanted to watch 2 movie. "Water Spirit" hmmm I wonder. A really funny movie. Oh, not forgetting that I like the soundtrack! :D

This story is about these animals (as per above, except the gator) trying to save the lion cub. I think it's an ok movie if you don't think of the logic hahhahahah. Animals can't talk.

Today, what's today's like? Today is my panda's b'day. Happy B'day Panda. Couldn't celebrate with him though. Went off at 7:38am. I was late coz of stomach ache. As usual at any time, stewped lorry would be blocking my road (since it's near to a workshop).

Monday, April 17, 2006

So I haven't been blogging for the past week. Haven't been bz. But been lazy to be exact. Nothing much happened since lotsa holiday. I was sick on Sunday (9th April 2006). Had tonsil earlier that morning and fever later that night. It was bad. Very bad. I couldn't sleep at all. I was feeling a bit better on monday but took leave instead coz I was feeling a bit woozy. Went to work on Wednesday. Still not feeling well. My left ear seems to be blocked by this flu I'm having. Urgh. So irritated. Must be the heat. The weather was bad. Even sometimes rain but gawd when it's hot, it's really hot!!!!

Anyways, today my ear is still blocked. And I need to call the computer supplier.

Saturday, April 08, 2006

I've been watching naruto whole day yesterday. Oooooo it's so nice till I cried! Dammit! *sneezed. Anyways, when I got back home, my dad was asking me about family photos. Why everyone seem to be refering to me about photos. Izzit because I could remember wut's in and wut's not? *confused. Anyways, later that nite, went to Ever Best (photo shop) to take family photo (sorry Tina but you're out of the picture) mwahahhaa. Anyways, we had to wear baju kurung with selendang. Heh~ I'm not the kind who likes to cover my head. I was mumbling about it. Coz my dad was commenting on how I look bla bla bla. Conclusion to that, I was annoyed.

In the end, my dad said just put it over my shoulder. Heh. But mood wasn't there coz the place was a wittle bit hot. Uncomfortable when its hot. The outcome of the 1st few photos? I had a serious cold look. *shite~ anyways, yeah I dun get comfortable with ppl taking my photos. It's better that I take my own photos hehehe. That way I can do wutever I want. Smile all I want hahahahha. The finishing photos was funny though. The photographer was making us laugh so hard till mum was laffing out loud. Heheh. After that, we went to try the fewd at the new japanese restaurant near there. Oooo the owner, Mr. Yuji Edo (I think I got the name correctly) is very friendly. Hehehe :D He can speak a little bit of malay, english and chinese. Oooooo he can read and write chinese ooooooooooooo. Kewlness~!

Went back home with a headache coz limpas sudah my bed time. Hohohoh~ went directly to sleep. *rub eyes. Today gonna continue watch Naruto yay~

Oooooo something I wanted to share. From tancleon at http://tancleon.deviantart.com/. Check out this one http://www.deviantart.com/deviation/31458322/ uh uh~!

Thursday, April 06, 2006

So, as usual, a boring day at work again. I've been continue watching naruto episodes again. Now, I've reach to episode 49. Till, I was called by my "big boss". Woo~ wut a scary feeling. Maybe coz he's bigger than me? That wut's scares me. Anyways, he was asking me about the database system and the membership card. Hey, I've already informed the person in charge and heh, why am I the one being questioned? *sigh~ stewpedity~ The person who suppose to be answering the questions is on leave. Lucky him. Unlucky me >_<" So, as nervous I am, I answer anything that I know. Yeah he seem to be yelling at me and the Research Officer. Well at least I'm not alone. *sigh~ Though I hate the Research Officer so much. I dunno why. Maybe his personality. Annoying heh~ Anyways, other than that, I was asked to update the company's website. Well that's no biggie, coz it's easy to just update it. It's just simple coz I dun use any complicated programming language and I could understand it. Though, somehow I think I wanted to update it to new. I just need some photos, which, I wish I know where to get since these ppl never seem to give me any photos of seminar unless if I asked from them. Anyways, this SIE 2006 logo I took from the original site http://sie.com.my (i've modified it so it would fit my page). And yes, we still don't have a company domain name which is sad. *sigh http://bimpbc.org/sbcc (my company website).

So, yeah, I didn't update my blog lately coz I wasn't in the mood (hence, I was lazy). I sure need a little boost! Heh~

Sunday, April 02, 2006

RTM 60 Years Day

I'm so confused how wut should I have title? Never seem to bother to do so. Anyways, my dad just came back yesterday from his business trip. He went to Cairo, Istanbul, Mecca and Madinah. Wait, I dun remember correctly. I should ask again. Anyways, as usual if he goes for a trip, he surely bring back some souvenirs. He bought henna for me and mum
(coz we asked him to), shirts, bangles, rings etc etc. Ooooooo I was definately picking the ones that I want till I notice mum and my eldest sis are more greedy than me. I wanna be greedy too. *pfttttt~~ I took 2 rings only. Oh well, nvm, I dun like to put on rings oso *kasi sanang² hati kunun!

Anyways, today, me, mum and dad went to RTM to see my sis perform traditional dance. And I took some photos (dun blame me if it's not that clear coz I sit very far and that photographer is so blocking my view?). We had stayed for lunch. I didn't wanna eat that much coz there's a lot of ppl. I'm crowd phobic. I can't stop asking my mum when we can go back. *rofl. Anyways, here are some shots I took :D Enjoy~

Saturday, April 01, 2006

Shite? SHITE SHITE SHITE SHITE SHITE SHITE SHITE SHITE SHITE!!!!!! ARGH!!!!! So frustrating!!! >_<" huh~! It took me nearly 2 hours to finish a banner design for |ASHES|'s blog. Guess what happened? Huh~~!!! Electricity got cut off!!!! Shiteness!!!! Huh~! Ok I give up! I'll gonna do it tomorrow! huh~! So pissed. Stewped SESB!!!!! *breathe~!