Followers

Saturday, July 19, 2008

Shopping + Wedding

I dunno what's wrong with me but I've been shopping since last Tuesday *slaps self. From that day, I bought myself 2 new pants and 2 new blouse. Well see, it's not that bad. Even when it add up, it still considered minimal. I'm still deciding how to cut my MNG pants. Since my height is considered average "shortness", I had to cut more than 5" of cloth from it. *sigh, I don't think I can do that. ARGH! Help!

I'm so tired today. I've been out since morning to look for more clothes. Had brunch at KK Plaza food court. Check out em fewd.



I went back home around 5pm, got out again around 7pm to attend one of my childhood friend's wedding.

Chung Hwa Likas Kindergarten. Anyone can spot me and him in this photo *giggles

I know this dood since kindergarten. All grown up now. Congratulation again Tie!

I got there around 7:30pm. Before seated. Autograph! Yes I'm famous! *giggles.


Well since I didn't get to take photos of the fewd. Here, I show you guys the menu instead. SEDAP! XD I'm stuffed! Oh yeah, in return, for attending the wedding, you get these. Oh and cake! XD


I didn't get much shot coz I was seated far away from the stage T_T. I blame Titie for this. Gimme your wedding photo! Hmph. Btw, here's some shots that I manage to take. *giggles. Oh yeah, the fewd was great! I'm stuffed! (massy wonders if Titie even reads her blog @_@)


That pretty much sums up my day today. Tiring indeed. Oh yeah who went to the SIA Concert at Kian Kok? Linkie me plz XD

11 comments:

  1. wow they got nicely matched wedding outfits.

    and u massy, look elegant in that blouse and necklace! =D

    ReplyDelete
  2. *giggles..yeah I kinda know about their outfit before hand *cough cough..anyways i bought that blouse today @_@ gawd i'm so picky when it comes to clothes...

    and thanks jna..yes i know i rarely wear like that. XD

    ReplyDelete
  3. so, since you went to ching hwa, pandai cakap cina la ni kan?

    ReplyDelete
  4. I DARE YOU TO WEAR A DRESS FOR THE NEXT WEDDING YOU GO TO! :D

    ReplyDelete
  5. perry: hahahahahaha erm..sikit sikit la..my mandarin ancus coz i speak rojak XD

    compy: XP u can't make me mwahhahahaha XD

    ReplyDelete
  6. your blog always makes me sad cause i miss malaysian food!

    :D

    ReplyDelete
  7. omg elfie i'm so sorry T_T

    XD come back!!

    ReplyDelete
  8. Shopping is evil but good therapy eh? heh...

    ReplyDelete
  9. impy yeah..but limitations is not fun..not fun at all

    ReplyDelete
  10. Wah, bestnya! The food looks major yummy too! Hehehe Lapar me this!

    ReplyDelete
  11. rozie: I wanna find makan sedap lagi dis..fewd hunting..but wait..i need to diet too T_T

    ReplyDelete