Followers

Thursday, June 14, 2007

Slowing Down

My sleeping hours is screwed. I could sleep as early as before 8pm or could be as late as midnite and feeling fresh the next morning. Weirdness. My room is a mess. I got the need to clean it but couldn't seem to get it done. Even a haircut omg! I'm getting lazy. Super overly lazy. Oh wait, I am lazy XD oh nois~ Save me!

This morning, waited for parking till 9am. I was looking at ppl while waiting. Then notice, the parking lady was taking picture of a kancil which parked at the same parking spot for days, maybe months. Maybe they gonna tow it away? Finally? I dunno. We'll juz have to wait and see.

I wanted to make a bunnie plushie but I couldn't yet coz I dun wanna sew at nite. My eyes are bad as it is. I'll put the new layout on hold coz I hate looking at it now. I want new ideas XD maybe I should put it as my portfolio. Photos everywhere hmm I wonder.

Haven't been going anywhere lately and haven't been taking any photos. The rain aren't helping also.

Till then, I'm gonna mapuru XD

4 comments:

  1. Well, it rains very heavily in the evenings these days in KL, and woman, floods happen almost everywhere!

    As for the new blog layout, all the best in creating a good one. Why don't you try something simple yet stylish that focuses the attention of the readers to your photos??

    And cute plushie, by the way. =)

    ReplyDelete
  2. then i'll shall maintain this layout for the time being.

    XD i'm in the process of making another plushie XD

    ReplyDelete
  3. I sleep earlier these days too.. guess I'm getting older. Haha!

    Oh.. good luck with your new layout. I bet it's gonna be awesome. Yeah, maybe you can use of your best photos for the header? Make it in a creative way? Like maybe turning it into something "art"sy? :P

    ReplyDelete
  4. uhuh uhuh...thanks..gahhh~ redo layout XD

    ReplyDelete